PRODUCTS
Ethernet-Fiber Converter
P/N:VDM-Ethernet
Fearures
-No. of Data Channels: 4-port 10 M/
 100 M Ethernet
-Type of fiber: Single Mode (9/125 µm)
-Wavelength: 1310/ 1550 nm CWDM
 available
-Power Voltage: 9-16 VDC
-Power Current: Ethernet, 0.4 A at 12 V
No. of Video Channels   -
Format   -
Digitization   -
Impedance   -
SNR   -
Bandwidth   -
No. of Data Channels 4-port 10 M/ 100 M Ethernet
Type of fiber Single Mode (9/ 125 µm)
Wavelength 1310/ 1550 nm
CWDM available
Power Voltage 9-16 VDC
Power Current Ethernet            
0.4 A at 12 V
Protection Overvoltage, Reverse Polarity
Optical SFP
Video Connector   -
Data Connector RJ45
Dimension 10X 10X 5.5 cm
(After stacking with VDM-4V12D)
Weight 125 g
Temperature -10 °C to + 60 °C (Operational)
-40 °C to + 85 °C (Storage)
Expansion capacity   -
LED Power active transmit / receive channel status LEDs, Optical Link/ Fault